Home  |  Stallions  |  Studbook Mares  |  Inspection Tour  |  Newsletter  |  My Account  |   | 

2009 USDF Awards
Rank Horse Sire Dam Rider Owner Breeder Score
Open — Training Level
1 Aragon Marcel Freesia Jessica Valenti Jessica Valenti Indian Hills Sport Horses 69.583
2 Coming Attraction Come Back II Astrid Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken 66.600
3 Pia Mazarin Alexa Sean Cunningham Wanda Hage Wanda Hage 66.400
4 Rubilation Rubignon Peaches Christina Tann Christina Tann Christina Tann 63.571
5 Easter Phantom Artist Phansy Paula Carter Paula Carter Ann-Louise Kristensson 62.000
6 Victory Vermouth Jazz Melody Margaret Seleske Margaret B Seleske Kendra Menzies 60.357
Open — First Level
1 Savanna La Baltic Inspiration Pommerans Karin Worm Karin Worm Don Cammiso 66.857
2 Violet Vivaldi Fancy Valentine Erin Jorgensen Mark M Satterlee Julie Duguay 65.987
3 Baltic Rose LA Baltic Inspiration Miss Bea Trac Alexis Tozour Cara Tozour Rebecca Hendrix 65.526
4 Coming Attraction Come Back II Astrid Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken 65.117
5 Gärrisson Garrant Annika Elizabeth Zima Elizabeth Zima Zavra Rodriquez 64.211
Open — Second Level
1 Gustav Amorex Final Destiny Hallie Ahrnsbrak Lucy J Wilson Lucy Wilson 66.512
2 Sophia Fighting Fit Sequoia Dantia Benson Dantia Benson Dantia Benson 65.476
3 Violet Vivaldi Fancy Valentine Erin Jorgensen Mark M Satterlee Julie Duguay 64.286
4 Passhawn Pehrsson West Bond Connor McPeak Connor McPeak Jeff Hebert 62.143
5 L.A. Baltic Morning Star La Baltic Sunrise Steel Rail Katarina Antens-Miller Katarina Antens-Miller Gail Hoff-Carmona 61.860
Open — Third Level
1 Aminal Amorex Kyistol Lori Lauver Lori L. Lauver Johanna Kern 64.103
2 Trendsetter Chapman Morning Glow Nichole Charbonneau Nichole R Charbonneau Kari McClain 63.590
3 B.M. Inspired Son L.A. Baltic Inspiration Conquinet Korina Veenstra Korina Geertje Veenstra Wilfrid Cassette 63.077
4 Valparaiso Gauguin De Lully Walborg Laurie White Laurie White Anita Skantze 62.093
5 Zabaoinen Bellini Certina Bonnie Padwa Bonnie L Padwa Familjen Per Gronkvist 61.570
Open — Fourth Level
1 Nicklaus Chapman Crystal Wand Patricia Russell Patricia M Russell Patricia Russell 63.537
2 Bop N' Jazz Amiral Zest Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin 62.500
3 Baltic Jubilation L.A. Baltic Inspiration Spartacus Innersta Cindy Latham Cindy Latham Cindy Latham 60.568
Open — Prix St Georges
1 Rytmik Ravell 959 Pondora Rebecca Nelles Diane L Tauber Susanna Hansson 65.740
2 Basie Babar Agrippa Danielle Rowland, Kathy Rowse Kathy M Rowse Carol Reid 64.474
3 Boss Bayron Evita Debra Klamen Debra Lee Klamen Anita Roslund 63.355
4 Marshal Election Anais Erin Shea Susan K McKeown Celia Vornholt 62.895
5 Agathon Amiral Lanette Theresa Horne Theresa S Horne Gun Henningsson 62.368
Open — Intermediare I
1 Rytmik Ravell 959 Pondora Rebecca Nelles Diane L Tauber Susanna Hansson 65.250
2 Cachet Amiral Easter Lawson Duncan Lawson Duncan Lawson Duncan 62.632
3 Agathon Amiral Lanette Theresa Horne Theresa S Horne Gun Henningsson 61.842
4 Corsica Maraton 600 Rioja Hilda Gurney, Karen Drown Karen Drown Therese Sterner, Ulf Sterner 60.000
Open — Intermediare II
1 Light Future Midt-West Ibi-Light Gardenia II Anne Gribbons Anne Gribbons Jorgen Karlsson 68.290
2 Monterey Rubignon Mona-Loo Barbro Ask-Upmark Barbro Ask-Upmark Elisabeth Gustavsson 62.895
Open — Grand Prix
1 Focus Swift Maiden Johnny Harrison Johnny R Harrison Ewa Stranne Ravelsang 62.979
2 Breiton Maraton Brisana Rebecca Nelles Kay H Meredith Karl-Anders Olsson 62.713
3 Elbrus Eloge Melina Mary Kehoe Mary Kehoe Erik Hesslund 60.000
Adult Amateur Award — Training Level
1 Coming Attraction
Come Back II Astrid Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken 66.600
2 Rubilation Rubignon Peaches Christina Tann Christina Tann Christina Tann 63.571
3 Easter Phantom
Artist Phansy Paula Carter Paula Carter Ann-Louise Kristensson 62.000
4 Victory Vermouth Jazz Melody Margaret Seleske Margaret Seleske Kendra Menzies 60.357
Adult Amateur Award — First Level
1 Savanna La Baltic Inspiration Pommerans Karin Worm Karin Worm Don Cammiso 66.857
2 Coming Attraction
Come Back II Astrid Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken Jo Mccracken 65.117
3 Gärrisson Garrant Annika Elizabeth Zima Elizabeth Zima Zavra Rodriquez 64.211
Adult Amateur Award — Second Level
1 Sophia Fighting Fit Sequoia Dantia Benson Dantia Benson Dantia Benson 65.476
Adult Amateur Award — Third Level
1 Aminal Amorex Kyistol Lori Lauver Lori L. Lauver Johanna Kern 64.103
2 B.M. Inspired Son
L.A. Baltic Inspiration Conquinet Korina Veenstra Korina Veenstra Wilfrid Cassette 63.077
3 Valparaiso Gauguin De Lully Walborg Laurie White Laurie White Anita Skantze 62.093
4 Zabaoinen Bellini Certina Bonnie Padwa Bonnie L Padwa Familjen Per Gronkvist 61.570
Adult Amateur Award — Fourth Level
1 Bop 'n Jazz Amiral Zest Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin 62.500
2 Baltic Jubilation
L.A. Baltic Inspiration Spartacus Innersta Cindy Latham Cindy Latham Cindy Latham 60.568
Adult Amateur Award — Prix St Georges
1 Boss Bayron Evita Debra Klamen Debra Lee Klamen Anita Roslund 63.355
2 Agathon Amiral Lanette Theresa Horne Theresa S Horne Gun Henningsson 62.368
Adult Amateur Award — Intermediare I
1 Cachet Amiral Easter Lawson Duncan Lawson Duncan Lawson Duncan 62.632
2 Agathon Amiral Lanette Theresa Horne Theresa S Horne Gun Henningsson 61.842
Adult Amateur Award — Grand Prix
1 Focus Swift Maiden Johnny Harrison Johnny R Harrison Ewa Stranne Ravelsang 62.979
Junior/Young Rider Award — Training Level
1 Aragon Marcel Freesia Jessica Valenti Jessica M Valenti Indian Hills Sport Horses 69.583
Junior/Young Rider Award — First Level
1 Baltic Rose LA Baltic Inspiration Miss Bea Trac Alexis Tozour Cara Tozour Rebecca Hendrix 65.526
Junior/Young Rider Award — Second Level
1 Passhawn Pehrsson West Bond Connor McPeak Connor McPeak Jeff Hebert 62.143
Musical Freestyle Award — Second Level
1 Aminal Amorex Kyistol Lori Lauver Lori L. Lauver Johanna Kern 66.667
2 Sambuca Sack 107 Indora Shareen Purcell Shareen Purcell Birgitta Hansson 66.042
Musical Freestyle Award — Third Level
1 Sambuca Sack 107 Indora Shareen Purcell Shareen Purcell Birgitta Hansson 63.230
Musical Freestyle Award — Intermediare I
1 Patron Pontus Perlemo Jane McGough Jane McGough Erik Johansson 60.750
Vintage Cup Award — Training Level
1 Rubilation Rubignon Peaches Christina Tann Christina Tann Christina Tann 63.571
2 Victory Vermouth Jazz Melody Margaret Seleske Margaret B Seleske Kendra Menzies 60.357
Vintage Cup Award — First Level
1 Gärrisson Garrant Annika Elizabeth Zima Elizabeth Zima Zavra Rodriquez 64.211
Vintage Cup Award — Second Level
1 Sophia Fighting Fit Sequoia Dantia Benson Dantia Benson Dantia Benson 65.476
Vintage Cup Award — Fourth Level
1 Nicklaus Chapman Crystal Wand Patricia Russell Patricia M Russell Patricia Russell 63.537
2 Bop 'N Jazz Amiral Zest Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin Mimi Lufkin 62.500

Last updated on: 1/5/2010