Home  |  Stallions  |  Studbook Mares  |  Inspection Tour  |  Newsletter  |  My Account  |   | 

2010 Inspection Results
Horse (YOB)
Gender
Site Sire / Dam / Dam''s Sire Ht (cm) Scores Class Owner
Breeder
Foal Inspection
Baltic Freya (2010)
filly
Colts Neck NJ L.A. Baltic Sunrise / Louisiana Jazz xx / Jazzing Around xx
997777=46 Class I Katarina Antens-Miller
Katarina Antens-Miller
Bella Diamante (2010)
filly
Potomac MD Routinier / Wellington''s Erika / Eros TP
888787=46 Class I Charlotte Kaspareck
Charlotte Kaspareck
Boleyn (2010)
filly
Collinsville TX Briar / Fiona / Flaminko
888688=46 Class I Molly Gengenbach
Molly Gengenbach
Brandy Alexander (2010)
filly
Collinsville TX Vermouth / Molly McGee / Winterlake Alexander
877696=43 Class II Marsha Murray
Marsha Murray
Cairo (2010)
colt
Schomberg ON Catapult Reviére / Jamaica / Bernstein
878778=45 Class I Christina Kirwan
Christina Kirwan
Elias (2010)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Enchanted / unknown
988788=48 Class I Anita Maguire
Anita Maguire
Four Oaks Osaka (2010)
filly
Wheeler WI unknown / Genesis / Galapard
889678=46 Class I Ardy Prekker
Ardy Prekker
Frodosi (2010)
colt
Collinsville TX Idocus / Briannika / Briar
988799=50 Class I Tamara Glenn
Tamara Glenn
Gatling (2010)
colt
Potomac MD Gatsby / Gabys Impala / Dragon
988776=45 Class I Michele Hobson
Michele Hobson
Genuinely Exquisite (2010)
filly
Wheeler WI Galapard / Esprite / Pando
976877=44 Class II Valerie Vetos
Valerie Vetos
Giavanna (2010)
filly
Wheeler WI Galapard / Willow of Echo Point / Waldaire
987767=44 Class II Valerie Vetos
Valerie Vetos
Good Golly Miss Molly (2010)
filly
Schomberg ON Travels / Simple Sparkle / unknown
977877=45 Class I Sarah Croft
Sarah Croft
Helios (2010)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Crystal Wand xx / Fifty Six Ina Row xx
988877=47 Class I Catherine Rivers
Catherine Rivers
Isos Ise (2010)
colt
Wheeler WI Isos / Thetis / Martini
878788=46 Class I John Dearing
Shirley Svendsen
Merry Me (2010)
colt
Wilmington IL Masterpiece / Rosalita / Rosario
888777=45 Class I Kenneth Borden
Kenneth Borden
Midnight Mashka (2010)
colt
Wilmington IL Masterpiece / Tashka / Opus
997898=50 Class I Kenneth Borden
Kenneth Borden
My Second Fling (2010)
filly
Wilmington IL Masterpiece / Shirly / Flemmingh
988778=47 Class I Kenneth Borden
Kenneth Borden
Point Dexter (2010)
colt
Wheeler WI Pointjack / Ida / L.A. Baltic Inspiration
887888=47 Class I Lena Warner
Lena Warner
Prada (2010)
filly
Wheeler WI Pointjack / Qiwi of GCF / Livius
887887=46 Class I Lena Warner
Lena Warner
Resurection (2010)
colt
Schomberg ON Routinier / Baloubabe / Balou du Rouet
1088778=48 Class I Sylvia Dixon
Sylvia Dixon
SJE Fairfax (2010)
colt
Schomberg ON Freestyle / Gaugwen / Gauguin de Lully
887878=46 Class I Stephanie Jensen
Stephanie Jensen
Valor (2010)
colt
Collinsville TX Vermouth / unknown / unknown
877786=43 Class II Caren Ruthven
Caren Ruthven
Vámanos (2010)
colt
Schomberg ON Viva Voltaire / Claire de Lune / Bernstein
888788=47 Class I Christina Kirwan
Christina Kirwan
Vîrtū (2010)
filly
Collinsville TX Vermouth / Regata / Ermitash xx
887777=44 Class II Molly Gengenbach
Molly Gengenbach
Vîtua (2010)
filly
Collinsville TX Vermouth / Brianna / Briar
997689=48 Class I Molly Gengenbach
Molly Gengenbach
Von Dewar''s VDH (2010)
filly
Wilmington IL Vermouth / Wiasteria / Walk on Top
997798=49 Class I Teri Duewer
Teri Duewer
Yearling Inspection
Torsten (2009)
colt
Ethel WA Excaro xx / Dégagé / Garrant
878867=44 Class II Leslie Hayrynen
Leslie Hayrynen
Versatje (2009)
filly
Collinsville TX Vermouth / Khira / Hockey
887787=45 Class I Susan Langford
Susan Langford
2-Year-Old Inspection
Baltic Idun (2008)
filly
Colts Neck NJ L.A. Baltic Inspiration / Louisiana Jazz xx / Jazzing Around xx
887877=45 Class I Katarina Antens-Miller
Katarina Antens-Miller
Imagination (2008)
colt
Ethel WA Pablo / Imagine / Ideal
878877=45 Class I Emily Briggs
Emily Briggs
Loki (2008)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Sprila / Laylock
878787=45 Class I Kendra Kimbirauskas
Melania Johnson
3-4 Year Test
Amira (2007)
filly
Ethel WA Amorex / Notika / Cicero 160 878778=45
878866=43
Class I
Class II
Sharon Steinbis
Sharon Steinbis
Amorella (2007)
filly
Colts Neck NJ Amorex / Anytime Pleasure xx / Silver Stark xx 163 987978=48
987878=47
Diploma
Class I
Kristina Almqvist
Kristina Almqvist
Andante (2007)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Miss Roughneck xx / Swoon xx 166 877878=45
877886=44
Class I
Class I
Emily Briggs
Emily Briggs
Bella Palooza (2007)
filly
Collinsville TX Bella Karoli / Semi Super xx / Semi Northern xx 175 877878=45
877887=45
Class I
Class I
Annette Mcgee
Annette Mcgee
Black Ice (2007)
colt
Potomac MD Black Coffee / Ma Cherie / Rubignon 158 888877=46
888778=46
Class I
Class I
Thora Pollak
Thora Pollak
Brighton (2007)
colt
Potomac MD Briar / Blue Girl xx / Right on Blue xx 164 878778=45
878856=42
Class I
Class II
Amelia Hellman
Molly Gengenbach
Caselia (2006)
filly
Schomberg ON Case / Alleah ox / Arpan ox 161 887767=43
887776=43
Class II
Class II
Jim Douglas
Jim Douglas
Gabrielle (2006)
filly
Schomberg ON Travels / What A Rush xx / Danzig Connection xx 172 887877=45
887777=44
Class I
Class II
Marika Van Hoogenhuize
Marika Van Hoogenhuize
Galilao B (2006)
colt
Schomberg ON Travels / Ivea Montorin / Quartz Du Vallon 168 887877=45
887788=46
Class I
Class I
Sylvia Dixon
Sylvia Dixon
Paladin (2006)
colt
Wheeler WI Prestige VDL / Kyra / Amiral 170 787777=43
787777=43
Class II
Class II
Lena Warner
Lena Warner
U2 (2007)
filly
Wheeler WI Updyke / Layla / Landlord 166 877778=44
877888=46
Class II
Class I
Lisbeth Bengtsson
Lisbeth Bengtsson
Von Eric (2006)
colt
Potomac MD Vermouth / Schwadronita / Schwadroneur 169 987989=50
987955=43
Diploma
Class II
Amelia Hellman
Molly Gengenbach
Broodmare Evaluation
BeeBe (2004)
filly
Wilmington IL Briar / Regata / Ermitash xx 166 98766=36 Class II
Premium B
Nicole Davison
Molly Gengenbach
Secelia
filly
Schomberg ON Skorpio / Autum Z / Atlantus Z 169 88777=37 Class II
Premium B
Sylvia Dixon
Erika (2005)
filly
Potomac MD Eros TP / Jadar Flicka / Amiral 158 77788=37 Class II
Premium B
Charlotte Kaspareck
Susan Needham
Baloubabe (2005)
filly
Schomberg ON Balou du Rouet / What A Rush xx / Danzig Connection xx 165
Class I
Premium AB
Sylvia Dixon
Sylvia Dixon
Gaugwen (2000)
filly
Schomberg ON Gauguin de Lully / Dans l'' Ambience xx / Head of the River xx 166
Class I
Premium B
Stephanie Jensen
Stephanie Jensen
Quality Test
Beall Spring Baccarat (2002)
colt
Potomac MD Bellini / Sahara / Chapman 167 10 7.33 7.66 7.66 8 = 7.73 Class I (D) Stephanie Ormston
Thora Pollak
Karizma (2002)
filly
Ethel WA Kronprinz / Logan / unknown 158 8 6.66 6.66 6.66 7 = 6.99
8 6.66 7 7 7 = 7.13
Class II (D)
Class II (J)
Lee Moderow
Lee Moderow
Regalo (2003)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Welcome / Wendepunkt 165 8 7 7 7 8 = 7.4
8 7 7 7 6 = 7
Class I (D)
Class II (J)
Arieca Te Velde
Priscilla Woods
Stallion Evaluation
Amador (2007)
colt
Ethel WA Amorex / Cameo / Martini 162 88898=40
8887=7.75
LHT=7 LHA=7
Pass Adrianne Gabris
Dianne Gabris
Catapult Reviére (2006)
colt
Schomberg ON Cagliostro / Tiara Revière / Turban Rose 162 88887=38
8788=7.75
Pass Christina Kirwan
Gunilla Vöcks

Last updated on: 12/14/2010